UNITED STATES
[…] The number of shares of Common Stock and Series A Stock eligible to be voted on the proposed amendment to the Company’s Articles of Incorporation for purposes of the Second Approval required under the Minnesota Control Share Acquisition Act, will be determined as of the time of the special meeting in the manner described in this Proxy Statement. The categories of “interested shares” that will not be eligible to be voted in the Second Approval are as follows:

1.All shares beneficially held by the “acquiring person,” which Section 302A.011 of the Minnesota Statutes defines (in pertinent part) as “a person that makes or proposes to make a control share acquisition.” For purposes of the special meeting, we expect that WCR, LLC, and BCP II, together with any other affiliates of those entities, will be considered an “acquiring person” and therefore ineligible to have any of their shares voted for purposes of the Second Approval.